Followers

Thursday, December 3, 2009

New Moon : a flop?



well...hello people of planet earth
.



cewah poyo gitu! haha. anyway, i just got back from watching New Moon with my sister, eqah. arrived home pretty late, after midnight. my parents were asleep when i got home.

ok, i know you're excited to know about New Moon. haha, perasanlah weh kau ni. ;p

for me it's pretty B.O.R.I.N.G. well, i kinda expect it to be boring to tell you the truth that's why i'm not hoping on it too much. yup, boring sampai saya tanya my sister 'bila nak habis ni?' and i can take my own sweet time pergi ladies tak kesah pun kalau termiss any parts. hehe. seriously people, what happened to the twilight ni? omg. the only one that keep me sane at my seat was Jacob. and those buzzing about Dakota Fanning acting in twilight is a piece of crap. why? because she's only uttered 5 lines ok. 5 lines tapi kecohnya macam rusa masuk kampung. eh betul ke peribahasa ni teehee.

anyway, tapi memang antara novel Stephenie Meyer ni New Moon is the most boring among the four and the least favourite. i'm not being bias. i've read the book. which was way lot better than the actual movie even though the 2nd series of twilight novel were pretty much boring (i read it last year though!) but now i'm reading it again, thanks to Nisa for lending me hers. i read it again just for the sake nak dapat clear view. the best? the final saga. Breaking Dawn. that one is totally awesome. heard that it might be made into 2 movies like the final series of Harry Potter tapi no confirmation made.



from the scale of 1 to 5, i gave this movie a 2.5 for the cgi effects of Jacob turning into a werewolf and showing lots of skin. and those abs. ok, now i'm being bias. haha.


go watch it : if you're reallllly realllllllllllllllly Twihard fans that you'll die if you skipped on this one. or if you want to see Robert Pattinson half-naked or if you really wondering how on earth a 17 years old can get a body like that (referring this to Jacob. ok asyik Jacob je kan. hehe!)



ok...i'm off to bed now. dreaming of Jacob. zzzz....................



7 comments:

Independent Queen said...

mmg boring.. tapi i still pegi sbb.. encik Jacob jugee.. hehe

Crystal Hew said...

yes yes to Jacob!! :)

rosealley said...

lorh xbest ke, tapi izwan nak tengok sgt lak, huhu

Ezzan Yusop said...

independent queen : yup. me too. pergi sbb nak tengok jacob. he really saves the whole story... ;)

kah ling : YEAHHHHHH!!! Team Jacob's in the house...

ros : seyes ros. xbes. ezan siap nguap2....giler la...

Jasman Hazly said...

"ok...i'm off to bed now. dreaming of Jacob. zzzz...................."

Hahahaha....statement boleh membawa pelbagai maksud kepada berminda terbuka....hahahhaaha.

p/s: aku duk mimpi makan biskut jacob oat cicah dengan ayaq milo....nyumm2..(situasi: hari hujan, sambil nonton tv)

jerung said...

ezzan aku dh tgk dh cite ni.1day kuar aku dh serang pawagam..haha..half naked siot..jacob body perghhh...

Ezzan Yusop said...

jasman : hahahahahaha! dreaming of kehanseman jacob. ;p


salwa : wow...fanatiklah ni. hukhuk!